About Match
Match Time
Sat, July 15, 14:00
Tournament
Key Events
Kick Off
12′
Craig Ross
26′
Simon Murray
Half Time
62′
Simon Murray
72′
Scott Robertson
85′
Simon Murray
89′
Jack Baldwin
Full Time
Lineup not available.
Latest Matches
Stranraer
L
L
L
L
W
Ross County
L
L
D
D
D
League Cup Grp. A
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr United | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11 |
2 | Stirling Albion | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
3 | St. Johnstone | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 |
5 | Alloa Athletic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -9 | 3 |
League Cup Grp. B
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Partick Thistle | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
2 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
3 | Dundee United | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Spartans FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
5 | Peterhead | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 1 |
League Cup Grp. C
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Livingston | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
2 | Hamilton Academical | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 8 |
4 | Brechin City | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 3 |
5 | Clyde | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 | 0 |
League Cup Grp. D
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross County | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 |
2 | Greenock Morton | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 |
3 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
4 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -8 | 3 |
5 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 0 |
League Cup Grp. E
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Airdrieonians | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 |
2 | Dundee FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 5 |
4 | Inverness CT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
5 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
League Cup Grp. F
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kilmarnock | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
2 | Raith Rovers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Dunfermline Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
4 | Albion Rovers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 3 |
5 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 | 0 |
League Cup Grp. G
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motherwell | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 |
2 | Queen of South | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
3 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 7 |
4 | Queen's Park | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Elgin City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 | 0 |
League Cup Grp. H
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mirren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
2 | Forfar Athletic | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
3 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 5 |
4 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 5 |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 2 |