logo
EFL Trophy Final Stage
2 - 1
FULL TIME

About Match

Match Time
Wed, January 10, 19:00
Tournament
Venue
Bloomfield Road

Key Events

Kick Off
4

Matthew Virtue

39

John Brayford

Sam Hughes

Half Time
61

Dylan Scott

Mason Bennett

64

Hayden Coulson

Callum Connolly

64

Shayne Lavery

Kyle Joseph

64

Jack Moore

Andy Lyons

67

Marvin Ekpiteta

69

John Brayford

71

Dylan Scott

81

William Tamen

Jasper Moon

81

Mustapha Carayol

Rekeem Harper

82

Kgaogelo Chauke

Beryly Lubala

90+4

Kenneth Dougall

Tashan Oakley-Boothe

90+5

Owen Dale

90+7

Oliver Casey

Dominic Thompson

90+7

Ryan Sweeney

Full Time

Latest Matches

Blackpool
W
W
D
W
L
Burton
L
L
W
W
L

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Blackpool
3
3
0
0
6
9
2
Liverpool Academy
3
1
0
2
-1
3
3
Morecambe
3
1
0
2
-2
3
4
Barrow
3
1
0
2
-3
3

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Wrexham
3
3
0
0
5
9
2
Port Vale
3
1
1
1
0
5
3
Crewe
3
1
0
2
-3
3
4
Newcastle United Academy
3
0
1
2
-2
1

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Accrington
3
2
0
1
2
6
2
Nottingham Forest Academy
3
2
0
1
2
6
3
Carlisle
3
1
0
2
-1
3
4
Harrogate Town
3
1
0
2
-3
3

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Wigan
3
1
2
0
6
7
2
Fleetwood
3
2
1
0
6
7
3
Leicester City Academy
3
1
0
2
-9
3
4
Tranmere
3
0
1
2
-3
1

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Bolton
3
3
0
0
12
9
2
Stockport County
3
1
1
1
0
4
3
Salford City
3
1
0
2
-4
3
4
Manchester United Academy
3
0
1
2
-8
2

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Bradford
3
3
0
0
8
9
2
Barnsley
3
2
0
1
0
6
3
Manchester City Academy
3
0
1
2
-5
2
4
Grimsby
3
0
1
2
-3
1

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Derby
3
3
0
0
6
9
2
Lincoln City
3
2
0
1
2
6
3
Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy
3
1
0
2
-4
3
4
Notts Co.
3
0
0
3
-4
0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Doncaster
3
2
0
1
2
6
2
Burton
3
2
0
1
2
6
3
Mansfield
3
1
0
2
-1
3
4
Everton Academy
3
1
0
2
-3
3

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Forest Green
3
1
2
0
3
6
2
Brighton & Hove Albion Academy
3
1
2
0
1
6
3
Shrewsbury
3
1
1
1
-2
5
4
Walsall
3
0
1
2
-2
1

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Crawley
3
2
1
0
2
7
2
Charlton
3
2
0
1
4
6
3
Sutton United
3
0
2
1
-3
3
4
Aston Villa Academy
3
0
1
2
-3
2

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Wycombe
3
3
0
0
3
9
2
AFC Wimbledon
3
1
1
1
1
5
3
Stevenage
3
1
1
1
2
4
4
Crystal Palace Academy
3
0
0
3
-6
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Peterborough
3
2
0
1
3
6
2
Colchester
3
2
0
1
-3
6
3
Tottenham Hotspur Academy
3
1
0
2
0
3
4
Cambridge U
3
1
0
2
0
3

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Portsmouth
3
2
1
0
5
8
2
Fulham Academy
3
1
2
0
1
5
3
Gillingham
3
1
0
2
-4
3
4
Leyton Orient
3
0
1
2
-2
2

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Milton Keynes Dons
3
3
0
0
5
9
2
Oxford
3
2
0
1
6
6
3
Chelsea Academy
3
0
1
2
-8
2
4
Northampton
3
0
1
2
-3
1

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Reading
3
3
0
0
17
9
2
Arsenal Academy
3
1
1
1
2
5
3
Exeter
3
1
0
2
-13
3
4
Swindon
3
0
1
2
-6
1

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
West Ham United Academy
3
3
0
0
7
9
2
Bristol Rovers
3
2
0
1
2
6
3
Newport
3
1
0
2
0
3
4
Cheltenham
3
0
0
3
-9
0