logo
EFL Trophy Final Stage

About Match

Match Time
Tue, December 13, 19:00
Tournament
Venue
LNER Stadium

Key Events

Kick Off
33

Regan Poole

34

Sebastian Quirk

Half Time
46

Francis Okoronkwo

Owen Barker

48

Francis Okoronkwo

50

Thomas Cannon

54

Jack Diamond

66

Ishe Samuels-Smith

Katia Kouyate

66

Luke Butterfield

Isaac Price

67

Kyle John

68

Max Sanders

Lasse Soerensen

69

Jordan Garrick

Daniel Mandroiu

72

Sean Roughan

73

Ben House

Tom Hopper

82

Liam Higgins

Kyle John

87

Jamie Robson

Sean Roughan

90+8

Jack Diamond

Full Time

Latest Matches

Lincoln City
D
L
L
W
L
Everton Academy
W
L
D
L
W

Head To Head

1Wins
0Draws
0Wins

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Everton Academy
3
1
2
0
6
6
2
Morecambe
3
0
2
1
-1
4
3
Harrogate Town
3
1
1
1
-1
4
4
Hartlepool
3
1
1
1
-4
4

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Bolton
3
2
1
0
6
7
2
Tranmere
3
1
1
1
-1
5
3
Leeds United Academy
3
1
1
1
-1
4
4
Crewe
3
0
1
2
-4
2

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Port Vale
3
3
0
0
7
9
2
Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy
3
2
0
1
0
6
3
Stockport County
3
1
0
2
-1
3
4
Shrewsbury
3
0
0
3
-6
0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Salford City
3
1
2
0
1
7
2
Accrington
3
1
2
0
1
6
3
Rochdale
3
1
2
0
1
5
4
Liverpool Academy
3
0
0
3
-3
0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Lincoln City
3
2
0
1
4
6
2
Barnsley
3
2
0
1
1
6
3
Doncaster
3
1
1
1
-1
5
4
Newcastle United Academy
3
0
1
2
-4
1

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Grimsby
3
1
1
1
0
5
2
Mansfield
3
1
1
1
-1
5
3
Manchester City Academy
3
1
1
1
1
4
4
Derby
3
1
1
1
0
4

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Manchester United Academy
3
2
1
0
2
7
2
Barrow
3
1
1
1
1
5
3
Fleetwood
3
0
3
0
0
4
4
Carlisle
3
0
1
2
-3
2

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Burton
3
3
0
0
7
9
2
Bradford
3
1
1
1
-2
4
3
Sheffield Wednesday
3
1
0
2
-1
3
4
Leicester City Academy
3
0
1
2
-4
2

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Colchester
3
2
1
0
2
7
2
Charlton
3
2
0
1
3
6
3
Gillingham
3
1
1
1
-2
5
4
Brighton & Hove Albion Academy
3
0
0
3
-3
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
AFC Wimbledon
3
2
1
0
2
7
2
Portsmouth
3
1
2
0
5
6
3
Crawley
3
1
1
1
2
5
4
Aston Villa Academy
3
0
0
3
-9
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Milton Keynes Dons
3
2
0
1
3
6
2
Cheltenham
3
2
0
1
1
6
3
West Ham United Academy
3
2
0
1
0
6
4
Walsall
3
0
0
3
-4
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Stevenage
3
3
0
0
5
9
2
Peterborough
3
1
1
1
2
4
3
Wycombe
3
0
2
1
-3
4
4
Tottenham Hotspur Academy
3
0
1
2
-4
1

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Plymouth
3
2
1
0
3
8
2
Bristol Rovers
3
2
1
0
5
7
3
Crystal Palace Academy
3
1
0
2
-1
3
4
Swindon
3
0
0
3
-7
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Forest Green
3
3
0
0
6
9
2
Newport
3
2
0
1
1
6
3
Exeter
3
1
0
2
-3
3
4
Southampton Academy
3
0
0
3
-4
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Chelsea Academy
3
2
0
1
1
6
2
Sutton United
3
2
0
1
1
6
3
Oxford
3
1
0
2
2
3
4
Leyton Orient
3
1
0
2
-4
3

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Ipswich
3
2
0
1
7
6
2
Arsenal Academy
3
2
0
1
2
6
3
Cambridge U
3
2
0
1
1
6
4
Northampton
3
0
0
3
-10
0