Over Wedstrijd
Sleutel evenementen
Aftrap
25′
Ethan Ampadu
28′
Andrej Kramaric
31′
Josip Juranovic
Rust
53′
Petar Musa
Marko Livaja
64′
Wes Burns
Aaron Ramsey
64′
Nathan Broadhead
Daniel James
64′
Sorba Thomas
Harry Wilson
70′
Tom Bradshaw
Kieffer Moore
76′
Mario Pasalic
Mateo Kovacic
76′
Nikola Vlasic
Andrej Kramaric
90+3′
Nathan Broadhead
90+2′
Lovro Majer
Luka Modric
90+2′
Jordan James
Joe Morrell
Full time
Croatia
Wales
Opstelling
Hoofd coach
Zlatko Dalic
Robert Page
INVALLERS
Laatste wedstrijden
Croatia
W
L
L
W
W
Wales
W
W
D
D
W
Onderlinge Resultaten
0Overwinningen
1Remises
1Overwinningen
EURO Qualification Grp. A
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 21 |
2 | Scotland | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
3 | Norway | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 |
4 | Georgia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 8 |
5 | Cyprus | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -25 | 0 |
EURO Qualification Grp. B
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 22 |
2 | Netherlands | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 18 |
3 | Greece | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 |
4 | Ireland | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
5 | Gibraltar | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -41 | 0 |
EURO Qualification Grp. C
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 20 |
2 | Italy | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14 |
3 | Ukraine | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 |
4 | North Macedonia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -10 | 8 |
5 | Malta | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -18 | 0 |
EURO Qualification Grp. D
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turkiye | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 |
2 | Croatia | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 16 |
3 | Wales | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
4 | Armenia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 8 |
5 | Latvia | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -14 | 3 |
EURO Qualification Grp. E
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albania | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 15 |
2 | Czechia | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 |
3 | Poland | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
4 | Moldova | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -3 | 10 |
5 | Faroe Islands | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 2 |
EURO Qualification Grp. F
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belgium | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 20 |
2 | Austria | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
3 | Sweden | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
4 | Azerbaijan | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -10 | 7 |
5 | Estonia | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -20 | 1 |
EURO Qualification Grp. G
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 18 |
2 | Serbia | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 |
3 | Montenegro | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 11 |
4 | Lithuania | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 6 |
5 | Bulgaria | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -7 | 4 |
EURO Qualification Grp. H
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 22 |
2 | Slovenia | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 22 |
3 | Finland | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 18 |
4 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18 |
5 | Northern Ireland | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -4 | 9 |
6 | San Marino | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -28 | 0 |
EURO Qualification Grp. I
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Romania | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 22 |
2 | Switzerland | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 17 |
3 | Israel | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 |
4 | Belarus | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 12 |
5 | Kosovo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
6 | Andorra | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -17 | 2 |
EURO Qualification Grp. J
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portugal | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 30 |
2 | Slovakia | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 22 |
3 | Luxembourg | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 17 |
4 | Iceland | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
5 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -11 | 9 |
6 | Liechtenstein | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -27 | 0 |