logo
EnglandEFL Trophy

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Everton Academy
3
1
2
0
6
6
2
Morecambe
3
0
2
1
-1
4
3
Harrogate Town
3
1
1
1
-1
4
4
Hartlepool
3
1
1
1
-4
4

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Bolton
3
2
1
0
6
7
2
Tranmere
3
1
1
1
-1
5
3
Leeds United Academy
3
1
1
1
-1
4
4
Crewe
3
0
1
2
-4
2

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Port Vale
3
3
0
0
7
9
2
Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy
3
2
0
1
0
6
3
Stockport County
3
1
0
2
-1
3
4
Shrewsbury
3
0
0
3
-6
0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Salford City
3
1
2
0
1
7
2
Accrington
3
1
2
0
1
6
3
Rochdale
3
1
2
0
1
5
4
Liverpool Academy
3
0
0
3
-3
0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Lincoln City
3
2
0
1
4
6
2
Barnsley
3
2
0
1
1
6
3
Doncaster
3
1
1
1
-1
5
4
Newcastle United Academy
3
0
1
2
-4
1

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Grimsby
3
1
1
1
0
5
2
Mansfield
3
1
1
1
-1
5
3
Manchester City Academy
3
1
1
1
1
4
4
Derby
3
1
1
1
0
4

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Manchester United Academy
3
2
1
0
2
7
2
Barrow
3
1
1
1
1
5
3
Fleetwood
3
0
3
0
0
4
4
Carlisle
3
0
1
2
-3
2

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Burton
3
3
0
0
7
9
2
Bradford
3
1
1
1
-2
4
3
Sheffield Wednesday
3
1
0
2
-1
3
4
Leicester City Academy
3
0
1
2
-4
2

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Colchester
3
2
1
0
2
7
2
Charlton
3
2
0
1
3
6
3
Gillingham
3
1
1
1
-2
5
4
Brighton & Hove Albion Academy
3
0
0
3
-3
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
AFC Wimbledon
3
2
1
0
2
7
2
Portsmouth
3
1
2
0
5
6
3
Crawley
3
1
1
1
2
5
4
Aston Villa Academy
3
0
0
3
-9
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Milton Keynes Dons
3
2
0
1
3
6
2
Cheltenham
3
2
0
1
1
6
3
West Ham United Academy
3
2
0
1
0
6
4
Walsall
3
0
0
3
-4
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Stevenage
3
3
0
0
5
9
2
Peterborough
3
1
1
1
2
4
3
Wycombe
3
0
2
1
-3
4
4
Tottenham Hotspur Academy
3
0
1
2
-4
1

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Plymouth
3
2
1
0
3
8
2
Bristol Rovers
3
2
1
0
5
7
3
Crystal Palace Academy
3
1
0
2
-1
3
4
Swindon
3
0
0
3
-7
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Forest Green
3
3
0
0
6
9
2
Newport
3
2
0
1
1
6
3
Exeter
3
1
0
2
-3
3
4
Southampton Academy
3
0
0
3
-4
0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Chelsea Academy
3
2
0
1
1
6
2
Sutton United
3
2
0
1
1
6
3
Oxford
3
1
0
2
2
3
4
Leyton Orient
3
1
0
2
-4
3

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H

PosTeamPWDL+/-PTS
1
Ipswich
3
2
0
1
7
6
2
Arsenal Academy
3
2
0
1
2
6
3
Cambridge U
3
2
0
1
1
6
4
Northampton
3
0
0
3
-10
0